Upcoming Concerts

February 2018

3rd, Hirokazu Yamaguchi+Noriaki Hosoya (Tokyo @ATTIC Hasune)

11th, Musicology vol.2 (Tokyo @Hyphen Jiyugaoka)

13th, Creative Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro)

17th, Session Host (Tokyo @Red Hot Club Kamata)

18th, Takafumi Kakizaki Trio (Kanagawa @Cross Street Yokohama)

27th, Takashi Yonezawa Group (Tokyo @Kinno-tsubo Yoga)

28th, Yota (Tokyo @Sophia Hachioji)

 

March 2018

2nd, Megutaro+Wurstkäse (Tokyo @Yongenjaya Sangenjaya)

4th, Haruka Takagi Group (Tokyo @Kinno-tsubo Yoga)

14th, Wurstkäse (Tokyo @Kinno-tsubo Yoga)

23rd, W-KING Band (Kanagawa @CABIN Hon-Atsugi)

24th, TBA

28th, AYAKI eksperiment (Tokyo @C-laps Roppongi)

30th, Noriaki Hosoya Far East Quartet (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

 

May 2018

26th, TBA

 

June, 2018

3rd, F1 Trio (Tokyo @Apple Jump Ikebukuro)

Past Performances

August, 2012

18th, Anna Unterm Stern (Schildow)

25th, Skytrain (Erfurt)

30th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Bad Segeberg)

31th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Lübeck)

 

September, 2012

4th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin)

7th, Crossings Trio (Berlin)

9th, Skytrain (Schönebeck)

16th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Rostock)

28th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Batumi, Georgia)

 

October, 2012

19th, Swansong (Berlin)

 

November, 2012

1st, Klara Li (Berlin)

10th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin)

 

December, 2012

20th, Neko (Berlin)

31st, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin)

 

January, 2013

10th, Klara Li (Berlin)

 

February, 2013

9th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin)

10th, Rachelle Jeanty (TBA)

15th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Chemnitz)

22nd, Falk Bonitz Trio (Rostock)

24th, Klara Li (Berlin)

 

May, 2013

6th, (Neubrandenburg)

 

June, 2013

7th, RJ's Jazz Quartet (Berlin @CHB Collegium Hungaricum Berlin) 

13th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @TBA)

17th, Mirielle Miller (Berlin @Schlot)

20th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

22nd, Falk Bonitz Trio (Gera @Aula des Goethe-Gymnasiums)

 

July, 2013

15th, Rachelle Jeanty (Klagenfurt, Austria @Musikforum)

19th, RJ's AfroJazz Quartet (Berlin @Jazz Radio Berlin JazzFest in Ellington Hotel)

 

August, 2013

29th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Schwerin @KlangWert)

 

September, 2013

14th, RJ's AfroJazz Quartet (Berlin @TBA)

19th, Jan Jakut (Berlin @Mein Haus am See)

20th, RJ's AfroJazz Quartet (Lübeck @CVJM)

21st, Jan Jakut (Berlin @TBA)

23rd, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin @Schlot)

 

October, 2013

23rd, Olga Show (Berlin @TBA)

 

November, 2013
9th, Jan Jakut (Berlin @TBA)

27th, Jan Jakut (Berlin @TBA)

 

December, 2013

6th, RJ's AfroJazz Experience (Berlin @TBA)

11th, Skytrain (Erfurt @Jewish Night)

12th, Rachelle Jeanty (Rostock @TBA)

20th, RJ's AfroJazz Experience (Berlin @TBA)

 

January, 2014

1st, Ella's Band (Berlin @Jagger)

4th, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Jagger)

11th, Diva's Night (Berlin @Jagger)

15th, Ella's Band (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

16th, Damir Out Loud (Krefeld @JazzClub Krefeld)

17th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @Schlot)

26th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @TBA)

 

February, 2014

8th, Diva's Night (Berlin @Jagger)

11th, (Berlin @TBA)

14th, RJ's AfroJazz Quartett (Berlin @Werkstatt der Kulturen)

15th, (Berlin @Jagger)

21st, (Berlin @TBA)

24th, Falk Bonitz Trio CD release party (Berlin @Schlot)

28th, Ella's Band (Berlin@TBA)

 

March, 2014

1st, Rachelle Jeanty (@Zinnowitz)

2nd, (Berlin @TBA)

4th, (Berlin @TBA)

6th, (Berlin @TBA)

8th, Diva's Night (Berlin @Jagger)

15th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @B-flat)

20th, Ella's Band (Berlin @TBA)

20th, (Berlin @Jagger)

27th, (Berlin @Jagger)

29th, (Berlin @Jagger)

 

April, 2014

4th, (Berlin @Jagger)

11th, (Berlin @Jagger)

13th, (Berlin @TBA)

19th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Kühlungsborn @Kunsthalle)

20th, (Berlin @Jagger)

24th, (Berlin @Jagger)

25th, (Berlin @TBA)

 

May, 2014

1st, (Berlin @Jagger)

2nd, (Berlin @Jagger)

10th, (Berlin @Jagger)

11th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @Friendly Society)

16th, (Berlin @TBA)

22nd, (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

23rd, (Berlin @Jagger)

24th, (Berlin @TBA)

25th, (Berlin @Jagger)

25th, (Berlin @Pfefferberg)

29th, (Berlin @TBA)

30th, Eddie Dejean The New Orleans Funk Project (Berlin @Pfefferberg)

31st, (Wolfsburg @TBA)

 

June, 2014

1st, (Berlin @Jagger)

7th, (Berlin @TBA)

8th, (Berlin @Jagger)

9th, (Berlin @Jagger)

10th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Jazz Diskurs @Rostock)

14th, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty The AfroJazz Experience (Berlin @Kenako Festival)

15th, (Berlin @Jagger)

19th, (Berlin @Jagger)

22nd, (Berlin @Jagger)

28th, (Berlin @TBA)

29th, (Berlin @Jagger)

29th, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty The AfroJazz Experience (Berlin @Jagger)

 

July, 2014

3rd, Jan Jakut (Berlin @TBA)

5th, Jan Jakut (Premnitz @Villa am See, Kunsthaus Premnitz)

7th, Rachelle Jeanty (Klagenfurt, Austria @MusikForum)

13th, (Berlin @TBA)

18th, (Berlin @TBA)

20th, (Berlin @TBA)

26th, (Berlin @Jagger)

27th, (Berlin @TBA)

 

August, 2014

2nd, (Berlin @Jagger)

3rd, (Berlin @Jagger)

3rd, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Teehaus im Englischen Garten)

10th, (Berlin @Jagger)

15th, (Berlin @Jagger)

17th, (Berlin @Jagger)

21st, (Berlin @Jagger)

23rd, (Berlin @TBA)

24th, Silent Jazz Ensemble (Berlin @B-flat)

28th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin @B-flat)

29th, (Berlin @Jagger)

 

September, 2014

4th, Aufgang IV (Berlin @Untertitel)

5th, (Berlin @Jagger)

7th, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty The AfroJazz Experience (Hamburg @Alafia Festival)

12nd, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Gendarmenmarkt)

12th, (Berlin @Jagger)

14th, (Berlin @Jagger)

14th, Rodeo Throne (Berlin @Badehaus)

18th, (Berlin @TBA)

19th, (Berlin @TBA)

21st, (Berlin @Jagger)

23th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @TBA)

25th, Solo Performance (Werenzhain @Atelierhof Werenzhain)

26th, (Berlin @Jagger)

27th, Mifras (Berlin @Klunkerkranich)

28th, (Berlin @Jagger)

 

October, 2014

3rd, (Berlin @Jagger)

5th, (Berlin @Jagger)

9th, Ahmad Larnes (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

10th, (Berlin @TBA)

11th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @Schlot)

12th, (Berlin @Jagger)

17th, (Berlin @Jagger)

19th, (Berlin @Jagger)

22th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

24th, (Berlin @Jagger)

26th, (Berlin @Jagger)

 

November, 2014

2nd, (Berlin @Jagger)

9th, (Berlin @Jagger)
13th, Ahmad Larnes (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

15th, (Berlin @TBA)

16th, (Berlin @Jagger)

16th, Desney Bailey (Berlin @A-Trane)

28th, Yosuke Kurita (Kobe, Japan @Rokko Sentan4)

 

December, 2014

2nd, Wataru Inada Group (Tokyo, Japan @Juyugaoka Hyphen)

7th, Noriaki Hosoya Trio Landscapes (Tokyo, Japan @Ikebukuro Apple Jump)

8th, Kentaro Kaneko Group (Tokyo, Japan @Sendagaya Tokyo Club)

12th, Solo Performance (Berlin @Gallery UNO)

12th, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Jagger)

19th, Aufgang IV (Berlin @Art Stalker)

20th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @B-flat)

21st, (Berlin @Jagger)

28th, (Berlin @Jagger)

 

January, 2015

4th, (Berlin @Jagger)

9th, (Berlin @Jagger)

10th, (Berlin @Jagger)

11th, (Berlin @Jagger)

16th, (Berlin @Jagger)

17th, (Berlin @Jagger)

18th, (Berlin @Jagger)

25th, (Berlin @Jagger)

 

February, 2015

1st, (Berlin @Jagger)

6th, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty The AfroJazz Experience (Berlin @Werkstatt der Kulturen)

8th, (Berlin @Jagger)

20th, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Berghain)

 

March, 2015

4th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @ICD)

7th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @ITB)

7th, Steven Tailor with Falk Bonitz Trio (Erfurt @4. Lange Nacht des Klezmer)

8th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @ITB)

13th, Solo Performance (Berlin @Projektraum UNO)

18th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

21st, Private Event (Berlin @Jagger)

26th, Lady Constance (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

 

April, 2015

17th, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Werkstatt der Kulturen)

30th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @Musikinstrumenten Museum)

 

May, 2015

8th, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty (Berlin @ZigZag Jazz Club)

9th, Lean Bravo (Berlin Spandau @TBA)

21th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

23rd, Alain Missala (Berlin @Kerneval der Kulturen)

23rd, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Badenscher Hof)

24th, Willy Sahel (Berlin @Kerneval der Kulturen)

 

June, 2015

11th, Lady Constance (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

13th, Private Event (Berlin @TBA)

20th, Alain Missala (Berlin @Kiezer Sommer Köpenick)

 

July, 2015

4th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin Rudow @TBA)

4th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @SOHO House)

5th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Monkey Bar)

13th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Klagenfurt, Austria @MusikForum)

18th, Alain Missala (Bayreuth @Afro Karibik Festival)

20th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Monkey Bar)

28th, Orchestra for European Maccabi Games Opening (Berlin @Waldbühne)

 

August, 2015

-Noriaki Hosoya Japan Tour 2015-

7th, Bass Clinic with Yusuke Morita (Tokyo @Shibuya Ikebe Gakki GRANDEY Bass Tokyo)

8th, Wataru Inada Group (Tokyo @Juyugaoka Hyphen)

9th, Noriaki Hosoya Trio Landscapes (Tokyo @Okubo Boozy Muse)

11th, Kentaro Kaneko Group (Tokyo @Ginza MUGEN)

12th, Noriaki Hosoya Trio Landscapes with Kentaro Kaneko (Shizuoka @LIFETIME)

14th, Charanpetter Tour final (Tokyo @Juyugaoka Hyphen)

15th, Wurstkäse new experimental electric bass duo (Tokyo @Sangenjaya Yoncha)

19th, Session Host (Tokyo @Shimokitazawa RPM)

23th, Laggy Session (Tokyo @Meguro Tokyo Club)

25th, Wataru Inada Group (Fukuoka @music bar S.O.ra.)

29th, Wataru Inada Group (Osaka @Honmachi Mrs. Dolphin)

30th, Wataru Inada Group (Osaka @Sekime Live Spot Brownie)

31st, Bass Clinis with Yusuke Morita (Osaka @Shinsaibashi Ikebe Gakki Premium Bass)

31st, Wurstkäse new experimental electric bass duo (Osaka @Nishinakajima Live Bar D3)

September, 2015

1st, Yasuyoshi Ogino Group (Osaka @Umeda Always)

2nd, duo with Yasuyoshi Ogino (Nara @Sango Cafe FUNCHANA)

2nd, Yasuyoshi Ogino Trio (Nara @Nara Vanda Melilie)

 

September, 2015

5th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @SOHO House)

10th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

12th, duo with Thijs de Klijn (Berlin @Hummus & Friends)

19th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @B-flat)

20th, Alain Missala (Hannover @Afrikamarkt)

25th, Alain Missala (Berlin @Cafeimpuls)

26th, duo with Thijs de Klijn (Berlin @Hummus & Friends)

 

October, 2015

3rd, Joni Gradmann Trio (Berlin Friedrichshagen @Kneipenmusikfest Rabu Bar)

9th, JC Dook (Berlin @A-Trane)

10th, JC Dook (Berlin @A-Trane)

15th, Lady Constance (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

16th, duo with Thijs de Klijn (Berlin @Hummus & Friends)

Terence Hansen Europe Tour

30th, Terence Hansen (Berlin @Schrääg)

November, 2015

1st, Terence Hansen (Berlin @Art Stalker)

3rd, Terence Hansen (Berlin @Speiches Rock und Blues Kneipe)

 

November, 2015

1st, Terence Hansen (Berlin @Art Stalker)

3rd, Terence Hansen (Berlin @Speiches Rock und Blues Kneipe)

12th, Crossings (Leipzig @Horns Erben)

19th, Alain Missala (Berlin @Creole Wettbewerb)

20th, Damir Out Loud (Berlin @Creole Wettbewerb)

26th, Mitch Alive (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

 

December, 2015

Alain Missala Band (Berlin @Hanger 49)

 

January, 2016

1st, (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

7th, Mitch & the Alives (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

22nd, Desney Bailey (Berlin @Badenscher Hof)

 

February, 2016

11th, Mitch & the Alives (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

13th, Rachelle Jeanty (Austria Vienna @Coen Vienna Twin Tower)

18th, Alain Missala Band (Berlin @Hangar 49)

27th, Willy Sahel & Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @Bohannon)

 

March, 2016

3rd, (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

15th, NOTICO (Berlin @Hangar 49)

17th, Sketch Walton (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

19th, Mitch & the Alives (Berlin @Panke)

24th, Mitch & the Alives (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

 

April, 2016

NOTICO Netherlands Tour

2nd, (Netherlands @Leiden - De Twee Spieghels)

3rd, (Netherlands @Utrecht - Klein Berlijn)

3rd, (Netherlands @Utrecht - 't Oude Pothuys)

----

7th, The Session Band (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

9th, JC Dook Band (Berlin @A-Trane)

15th, Damit Out Loud (Berlin B-flat)

21st, Mitch & the Alives (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

28th, Solo Performance (Berlin @Gallery UNO)

 

May, 2016

13th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @Karneval der Kluturen - Head Liner)

18th, Oved Pinchover Trio (Israel @Jerusalem TBA)

26th, Rachelle Jeanty (Berlin @Zig Zag Jazz Club)

27th, DONO Free Improvisation / Live Painting (Berlin @Atelier Doris Kollmann)

28th, JC Dook Band (Berlin @A-Trane)

 

June, 2016

3rd, Willy Sahel (Berlin @Zig Zag Jazz Club)

6th, Mitch & The Alives (Berlin @Monkey Bar)

8th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin @Zig Zag Jazz Club)

 

July, 2016

15th, Selen Gülün Duo (Tokyo @Apollo Shimokitazawa 下北沢アポロ)

16th, TBA

23rd, Wurstkäse (Tokyo @Yongenjaya 三軒茶屋 四軒茶屋)

 

August, 2016

26th, Mitch & The Alives (Berlin @TBA)

27th, Mitch & The Alives (Brandenburg @Brandenburg Jazz Festival)

28th, Rachelle Jeanty AfroJazz Experience (Hamburg @Alafia Festival)

 

September, 2016

1st, Mitch & The Alives (Berlin @Bar Tausend)

14th, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty & AfroJazz Experience (Berlin @ZigZag Jazz Club)

17th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Closed event)

24th, Wataru Inada Group (Tokyo @Hyphen Jiyugaoka 自由が丘ハイフン)

 

 

October, 2016

1st, Rachelle Ebony Jeanty & AfroJazz Experience (Alanya, Turkey @International Jazz Days)

13th, Ofir Shwartz Trio (Tokyo @Apple Jump Ikebukuro 池袋アップルジャンプ)

21st, Ittetsu Takemura Session (Tokyo @Yongenjaya 三軒茶屋 四軒茶屋)

27th, Koichi Yabori Session (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

29th, Selen Gülün Trio (Tokyo @Electrik Jinja Roppongi 六本木 Electrik神社)

 

November, 2016

3rd, Selen Gülün Trio (Tokyo @Apollo Shimokitazawa 下北沢アポロ)

6th, Wurstkäse feat. Akira Nakamura (Tokyo @Music Bar Circle Shinjuku 新宿Music Bar Circle)

12th, Closed Event

13th, Closed Event

17th, Wurstkäse (Tokyo @Bass Meeting Extra, Club Goodman Akihabara 秋葉原Club Goodman)

18th, Tony Guppy (Tokyo @Into The Blue Machida 町田Into The Blue)

28th, Session Opener with Yochai Noah Sadeh (Leipzig, Germany @Tonelli's)

30th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin, Germany @ZigZag Jazz Club)

 

December, 2016

1st, Falk Bonitz Trio (Hamburg, Germany @Leistzhalle/Elbphilharmonie)

11th, TBA (Berlin, Germany @TBA)

19th, Closed Event

22nd, AYAKI (Tokyo @Z.imagine Gaienmae 外苑前Z.imagine)

24th, Tony Guppy (Tokyo @Powers2 Motosumiyoshi 元住吉Powers2)

 

February 2017

10th, Noriaki Hosoya Far East Quartet (Tokyo @Yongenjaya Sangenjaya 三軒茶屋 四軒茶屋)

17th, T.N.T Trio (Tokyo @Yongenjaya Sangenjaya 三軒茶屋 四軒茶屋)

19th, Style Libre (Tokyo @TBA)

22nd, Session Opener (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

28th, Creative Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro 池袋Absolute Blue)

 

March 2017

2nd, Kota Sayama Trio (Tokyo @RPM Shimokitazawa 下北沢RPM)

3rd, Noriaki Hosoya Trio Watercolors (Tokyo @Rakuya Jinbocho 神保町楽屋)

9th, Mitch & The Alives (Berlin, Germany @Bar Tausend)

14th-17th Falk Bonitz Trio Germany Tour

14th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Rostock, Germany)

17th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Bad Sülze @Cafe Wunderbar)

18th, Falk Bonitz Trio (Berlin, Germany @Loci Loft)

 

April 2017

NOTICO Holland Tour

1st, afternoon (Laiden, Holland @de Twee Spieghels)

1st, evening (Utrecht, Holland @'t Oude Pothuys)

2nd, afternoon (Amersfoort, Holland @Miles)

2nd, evening (Utrecht, Holland @'t Oude Pothuys)

26th, Creative Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro 池袋Absolute Blue)

 

May 2017

6th, Closed event

12th, Nana Fukuda (Tokyo @Hyphen Jiyugaoka 自由が丘ハイフン)

31st, KKG Reloaded (Tokyo @Rakuya Jinbocho 神保町楽屋)

 

June 2017

1st, Noriaki Hosoya Far East Quartet (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

3rd, Creative Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro 池袋Absolute Blue)

14th, Noriaki Hosoya Trio Watercolors (Tokyo @Yongenjaya Sangenjaya 三軒茶屋 四軒茶屋)

17th, Selen Gülün (Tokyo @Electrik Jinja Roppongi)

25th, Wurstkäse album release concert (Tokyo @Otokura Shimokitazawa 下北沢 Com.Cafe音倉)

28th, Session Opener (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

 

July 2017

14th, AYAKI Big Band (TBA)

17th Session Host (Tokyo @Mondays Akebonobashi)

26th, Creative Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro 池袋Absolute Blue)

31st, Soon Kim Quartet (Tokyo @MEG Kichijoji)

 

August 2017

2nd, ARiTA+ (Tokyo @Rakuya Nakameguro 中目黒楽屋)

7th-10th Creative Jazz Trio Northeast Japan Tour

7th, (Sendai @Ichozaka)

8th, (Kesennuma)

9th, (Miyako)

10th, (Morioka @Odette Hall)

15th, Private Event (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

20th, Private Event (Tokyo)

26th, Kyoko Seki Group (Tokyo @Tokyo Club Suidoubashi)

30th, Takuto Kudo Songbook vol.1 (Tokyo @All In Fun Otsuka)

 

September 2017

2nd, Maiko Nagisa birthday live (Tokyo @Hyphen Jiyugaoka)

15th, Noriaki Hosoya Far East Quartet (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

20th-25th Wurstkäse Tour

20th, (Shizuoka @LIFETIME)

24th, (Osaka @Live House D3 Nishi-takashima-minamigata)

25th, (Nagoya @Star Eyes)

21st, Yasuyoshi Ogino (Osaka @Bamboo Club Tenma)

27th, Yota (Tokyo @Sophia Hachioji)

 

October 2017

8th, F1 Trio (Tokyo @Apple Jump Ikebukuro)

11th, Tony Guppy (Tokyo @TRIBECA Shinagawa)

15th(afternoon), Creative Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro 池袋Absolute Blue)

15th(evening), Musicology vol.1 (Tokyo @Hyphen Jiyugaoka)

22nd, Wurstkäse (Tokyo @DISK UNION Kichijoji Jazz Kichijoji)

28th, (Tokyo @Ginza)

 

November 2017

3rd, Wurstkäse Bass Clinic (Tokyo @Ikebe Gakki GRANDY BASS TOKYO Shibuya)

5th(afternoon), Kei Ushijima (Tokyo @Hyphen Jiyugaoka)

5th(evening), Haruka Takagi Group (Tokyo @Kinnotsubo Yoga)

13th, AYAKI eksperiment (Tokyo @C-laps Roppongi)

16th, Koichi Yabori & Haruka Takagi (Tokyo @Virtuoso Akasaka 赤坂Virtuoso)

18th, Wurstkäse (Tokyo @ATTIC Hasune)

19th, Wataru Inada Group (Tokyo @Red Hot Club Kamata)

22nd, Yota (Tokyo @Sophia Hachioji)

25th, Takuto Kudo Songbook vol.2 (Tokyo @Yongenjaya Sangenjaya)

27th, Noriaki Hosoya Trio Watercolors (Tokyo @Yongenjaya Sangenjaya)

 

December 2017

23rd, Ruri Matsumura (Tokyo @ATTIC Hasune)

25th, Christmas Jazz Trio (Tokyo @Absolute Blue Ikebukuro 池袋Absolute Blue)

27th, Yota (Tokyo @Sophia Hachioji)

 

January 2018

7th, Gospel Sunday Survice (Kanagawa)

13th, Yusuke Morita 30th birthday concert (Tokyo @Star Pines Cafe Kichijoji)

21st, Haruka Takagi Group (Tokyo @Kinno-tsubo Yoga)

24th, Wataru Inada Group (Tokyo @Red Hot Club Kamata)

25th, Taichi Minagawa+Aine Fujioka (Tokyo @MEG Kichijoji)

31st, Yota (Tokyo @Sophia Hachioji)

Noriaki Hosoya

Born in Japan, studied at Berklee College of Music Boston, U.S. and has been active in Europe, now lives in Tokyo, Japan.


Playing Jazz to Funk, Pop to Latin, elastically fit with any kind of music with keeping his identity as a bass player.


"His playing is very sophisticated; solid & tight and really melodic at the same time. He lets the bass singing"

Instagram